Roster


Leadership

Fritz

Speaker of the Senate

sga_spkr@ucf.edu

Emma Custis

Deputy Pro Tempore of Senate Relations

sga_cah1@ucf.edu

Senate President Pro Tempore

sga_pro@ucf.edu
thumb

Danielle Torres-Griffin

Internal Legislative Assistant

sgaila@ucf.edu
Kelly Lopez

Kelly Lopez

External Legislative Assistant

sgaela@ucf.edu
Rochenide St. Preux

Rochenide St Preux

Deputy Pro Tempore of Legislative Affairs

sga_dleg@ucf.edu

Senate Advisors

thumb

Brodie Taylor

OSI Coordinator

Brodie.Taylor@ucf.edu
thumb

Aja Williams

Graduate Assistant

SgaGA@ucf.edu
thumb

Serenity Anderson

Student Assistant

sgasa@ucf.edu

College of Arts and Humanities

Emma Custis

Deputy Pro Tempore of Senate Relations

sga_cah1@ucf.edu
thumb

Vacant

Seat 2

sga_cah2@ucf.edu
thumb

Kiera De Arellano

Seat 3

sga_cah3@ucf.edu
thumb

Vacant

Seat 4

sga_cah4@ucf.edu

College of Business Administration

thumb

Trirezs Gunn

Seat 1

sga_ba1@ucf.edu
thumb

Melissa Millington

Seat 2

CRT Chair
sga_ba2@ucf.edu
thumb

Vacant

Seat 3

ORS Vice Chair
sga_ba3@ucf.edu
thumb

Jaclyn O’Neil

Seat 4

sga_ba4@ucf.edu
thumb

Mitchell Shave

Seat 5

sga_ba5@ucf.edu
thumb

Vacant

Seat 6

sga_ba6@ucf.edu
Rochenide St. Preux

Rochenide St. Preux

Seat 7

sga_ba7@ucf.edu
thumb

Gianna Wegman

Seat 8

sga_ba8@ucf.edu

College of Community Innovation and Education

thumb

Danielle Torres-Griffin

Seat 1

Internal Legislative Assistant
sgacie1@ucf.edu
Kelly Lopez

Kelly Lopez

Seat 2

External Legislative Assistant
sgacie2@ucf.edu
thumb

Norynne Caleja

Seat 3

sgacie3@ucf.edu

Christopher Slaughter

Seat 4

SBA Vice Chair
sgacie4@ucf.edu
thumb

Chinyere Anunobi

Seat 5

E&A Vice Chair
sgacie5@ucf.edu
thumb

Fifi Rodriguez

Seat 6

sgacie6@ucf.edu

College of Engineering and Computer Science

thumb

Seat 1

(Vacant)

sga_ecs1@ucf.edu
thumb

Jarod Kaltenbaugh

Seat 2

ORS Chair
sga_ecs2@ucf.edu
thumb

Vacant

Seat 3

sga_ecs3@ucf.edu
thumb

Vacant

Seat 4

sga_ecs4@ucf.edu
thumb

Ayushi Koppu

Seat 5

sga_ecs5@ucf.edu

Micah James

Seat 6

sgaecs6@ucf.edu
thumb

Stephen Maldanado

Seat 7

FAO Chair
sgaecs7@ucf.edu
thumb

Hamil Patel

Seat 8

sgaecs8@ucf.edu
thumb

Cecilia Pavone

Seat 9

sgaecs9@ucf.edu
thumb

Ariane Block

Seat 10

sgaecs10@ucf.edu
thumb

Ethan Izenwasser

Seat 11

sgaecs11@ucf.edu

College of Graduate Studies

Lauren Bonefont

Lauren Bonefont

Seat 1

sga_grst1@ucf.edu
thumb

Horvey Palacios

Seat 2

sga_grst2@ucf.edu

Christopher Morris

Seat 3

sga_grst3@ucf.edu
thumb

Seat 4 (Vacant)

Seat 4

sga_grst4@ucf.edu
thumb

Vacant

Seat 5

GAP Vice Chair
sga_grst5@ucf.edu
thumb

Uday Manda

Seat 6

sga_grst6@ucf.edu
thumb

Matthew Bonachea

Seat 7

LJR Chair
sga_grst7@ucf.edu
thumb

Seat 8 (Vacant)

Seat 8

sga_grst8@ucf.edu
thumb

Khayah Peters

Seat 9

sga_grst9@ucf.edu
thumb

Rebekah Galloway

Seat 10

sga_grst10@ucf.edu

College of Health Professions and Sciences

thumb

Carina McClean

Seat 1

sgachps1@ucf.edu
thumb

Jake Gould

Seat 2

sgachps2@ucf.edu
thumb

Fatema Khondker

(Vacant)

sgachps3@ucf.edu
thumb

Aliyah Gonzalez

Seat 4

E&A Vice Chair
sgachps4@ucf.edu
thumb

Cary Savage

Seat 5

sgachps5@ucf.edu
thumb

Ryan Kaneshiro

Seat 6

sgachps6@ucf.edu

Nicholson School of Communication and Media

Natalia Correa-Ferro

Seat 1

Senate President Pro Tempore
sganscm1@ucf.edu
Fritz

Fritz Farrow

Seat 2

Senate President (Speaker)
sganscm2@ucf.edu
thumb

Allion Jimenez

Seat 3

sganscm3@ucf.edu
thumb

Vacant

Seat 4

sganscm4@ucf.edu

College of Optics and Photonics

Nicolas Bonaduce

Nicolas Bonaduce

Seat 1

sgacreol1@ucf.edu

Rosen College of Hospitality

Shenella Foster

Shenella Foster

Seat 1

sga_hm1@ucf.edu
Lucas Gorlin-Tarbell

Lucas Gorlin-Tarbell

Seat 2

CRT Vice Chair
sga_hm2@ucf.edu
thumb

Vacant

Seat 3

sga_hm3@ucf.edu

College of Medicine

mary guerra

Mary “Issy” Guerra

Seat 1

sga_med1@ucf.edu
thumb

Alondra Gittelson

Seat 2

sga_med2@ucf.edu
Anthony Moscol

Anthony Moscol

Seat 3

sgamed3@ucf.edu

College of Nursing

thumb

Vacant

Seat 1

sga_nur1@ucf.edu
thumb

Vacant

Seat 2

sga_nur2@ucf.edu
thumb

Vacant

Seat 3

sga_nur3@ucf.edu

College of Sciences

thumb

Emily Bracht

Seat 1

sga_sci1@ucf.edu
thumb

Alexia Butler

Seat 2

sga_sci2@ucf.edu
thumb

Seat 3 (Vacant)

Seat 3

sga_sci3@ucf.edu
thumb

Dernica Amboise

Seat 4

sga_sci4@ucf.edu
Ayan Desai

Ayan Desai

Seat 5

SBA Chair
sga_sci5@ucf.edu
thumb

Tabitha Tutt

Seat 6

sga_sci6@ucf.edu
thumb

Jordan Feld

Seat 7

sga_sci7@ucf.edu
thumb

Cheyenne Young

Seat 8

sga_sci8@ucf.edu
thumb

Alex Goldenberg

Seat 9

sga_sci9@ucf.edu
thumb

Mackenzie Radtke

Seat 10

sga_sci10@ucf.edu

Undeclared Majors

thumb

Seat 1

(Vacant)

sga_und1@ucf.edu

Undergraduate Studies

thumb

Mahalaleelle Jolivain

Seat 1

sga_ugst1@ucf.edu
thumb

Adri-Anna Harris

Seat 2

sga_ugst2@ucf.edu

< Back